TVG
The Free PPs
TheFreePPs is covering the 2021 Breeders' Cup with a vengeance! Stay tuned to get updates on all the action leading up to the Breeders' Cup races on Friday and Saturday, November 5 and 6 at Del Mar.

Breeders’ Cup 2021 Challenge

Breeders' Cup 2021 Challe

The Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series

July

Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
John A. Nerud Mind Control Jul 4 Sprint Belmont
TVG.com Haskell Invitational Mandaloun Jul 17 Classic Monmouth
King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes   Jul 24 Longines Turf Ascot
Bing Crosby S.   Jul 31 Sprint Del Mar
Qatar Sussex Stakes   Jul 28 Mile Goodwood

August

Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
Clement Hirsch   Aug 1 Longines Distaff Del Mar
Whitney Stakes   Aug 7 Classic Saratoga
Fourstardave Handicap   Aug 14 Mile Saratoga
Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard   Aug 15 Mile Galop
Juddmonte International S.   Aug 18 Classic York
Yorkshire Oaks   Aug 19 Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf York
Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes   Aug 20 Turf Sprint York
Del Mar Handicap   Aug 21 Longines Turf Del Mar
Pacific Classic   Aug 21 Classic Del Mar
Prix Morny   Aug 22 Juvenile Turf Sprint Galop
Ketel One Ballerina   Aug 28 Filly & Mare Sprint Saratoga
Pat O’Brien S.   Aug 28 Big Ass Fans Dirt Mile Del Mar
Sword Dancer   Aug 28 Longines Turf Saratoga
Personal Ensign   Aug 28 Longines Distaff Saratoga

September

Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
Flower Bowl   Sep 4 Filly & Mare Turf Saratoga
Jockey Club Gold Cup   Sep 4 Longines Classic Saratoga
FanDuel Turf Sprint   Sep 11 Turf Sprint Kentucky Downs
Calumet Turf Cup   Sep 11 Longines Turf Kentucky Downs
Irish Champion Stakes   Sep 11 Longines Turf Leopardstown
Matron Stakes   Sep 11 Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf Leopardstown
KPMG Champions Juvenile   Sep 11 Juvenile Turf Leopardstown
Flying Five Stakes   Sep 12 Turf Sprint Curragh
Moyglare Stud Stakes   Sep 12 Juvenile Fillies Turf Curragh
Pocahontas   Sep 18 Juvenile Fillies Churchill
Iroquois   Sep 18 Juvenile Churchill
Jockey Club Derby   Sep 18 Longines Turf Belmont
Woodbine Mile   Sep 18 FanDuel Mile Woodbine
Natalma Stakes   Sep 19 Juvenile Fillies Turf Woodbine
Summer Stakes   Sep 19 Juvenile Turf Woodbine
Rockfel Stakes   Sep 24 Juvenile Fillies Turf Newmarket
Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes   Sep 25 Juvenile Turf Newmarket

October

Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
American Pharoah Stakes   Oct 1 TVG Juvenile Santa Anita
Chandelier Stakes   Oct 1 Juvenile Fillies Santa Anita
Speakeasy Stakes   Oct 1 Juvenile Turf Sprint Santa Anita
The Champagne   Oct 2 Juvenile Belmont
Rodeo Drive Stakes   Oct 2 Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf Santa Anita
Awesome Again Stakes   Oct 2 Longines Classic Santa Anita
Santa Anita Sprint Championship   Oct 2 Sprint Santa Anita
Longchamp Longines   Oct 3 Turf Sprint Galop
Qatar Prix de L’Arc de Triomphe   Oct 3 Longines Turf Galop
Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere   Oct 3 Juvenile Turf Galop
Qatar Prix Marcel Boussac   Oct 3 Juvenile Fillies Turf Galop
L’Opera Longines   Oct 3 Filly & Mare Turf Galop
Frizette   Oct 3 Juvenile Fillies Belmont
Zenyatta Stakes   Oct 3 Longines Distaff Santa Anita
Darley Alcibiades   Oct 8 Juvenile Fillies Keeneland
Ogden Phoenix   Oct 8 Sprint Keeneland
Keeneland Turf Mile   Oct 9 FanDuel Mile Keeneland
Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity   Oct 9 TVG Juvenile Keeneland
First Lady   Oct 9 Filly & Mare Turf Keeneland
Thoroughbred Club of America   Oct 9 Filly & Mare Sprint Keeneland
The Vosburgh   Oct 9 Sprint Belmont
Indian Summer Stakes   Oct 10 Juvenile Turf Sprint Keeneland
Bourbon Stakes   Oct 10 Juvenile Turf Keeneland
Juddmonte Spinster   Oct 10 Longines Distaff Keeneland
The Futurity   Oct 10 Juvenile Turf Sprint Belmont
JP Morgan Chase Jessamine   Oct 13 Juvenile Fillies Turf Keeneland

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.