The Free PPs
TheFreePPs is covering the 2021 Breeders' Cup with a vengeance! Stay tuned to get updates on all the action leading up to the Breeders' Cup races on Friday and Saturday, November 5 and 6 at Del Mar.

    2021 Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series

    Breeders' Cup 2021 Challe thefreepps.com

    2020-21 Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series Winners and Replays

    July

    Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
    John A. Nerud Mind Control Jul 4 Sprint Belmont
    TVG.com Haskell Invitational Mandaloun Jul 17 Classic Monmouth
    King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Adayar Jul 24 Longines Turf Ascot
    Bing Crosby S. Dr. Schivel Jul 31 Sprint Del Mar
    Qatar Sussex Stakes Alchohol Free Jul 28 Mile Goodwood

    August

    Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
    Clement Hirsch Shedaresthedevil Aug 1 Longines Distaff Del Mar
    Whitney Stakes Knicks Go Aug 7 Classic Saratoga
    Fourstardave Handicap Got Stormy Aug 14 Mile Saratoga
    Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Palace Pier Aug 15 Mile Galop
    Juddmonte International S. Mishriff Aug 18 Classic York
    Yorkshire Oaks Snowfall (JPN) Aug 19 Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf York
    Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes Winter Power (IRE) Aug 20 Turf Sprint York
    Del Mar Handicap Astronaut Aug 21 Longines Turf Del Mar
    Pacific Classic Tripoli Aug 21 Classic Del Mar
    Prix Morny Perfect Power (IRE) Aug 22 Juvenile Turf Sprint Galop
    Ketel One Ballerina Gamine Aug 28 Filly & Mare Sprint Saratoga
    Pat O’Brien S. Ginobili Aug 28 Big Ass Fans Dirt Mile Del Mar
    Sword Dancer Gufo Aug 28 Longines Turf Saratoga
    Personal Ensign Letruska Aug 28 Longines Distaff Saratoga

    September

    Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
    Flower Bowl War Like Goddess Sep 4 Filly & Mare Turf Saratoga
    Jockey Club Gold Cup Max Player Sep 4 Longines Classic Saratoga
    FanDuel Turf Sprint Gear Jockey Sep 11 Turf Sprint Kentucky Downs
    Calumet Turf Cup Imperador (ARG) Sep 11 Longines Turf Kentucky Downs
    Irish Champion Stakes St Mark’s Basilica Sep 11 Longines Turf Leopardstown
    Matron Stakes No Speak Alexander (IRE) Sep 11 Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf Leopardstown
    KPMG Champions Juvenile Atomic Jones (FR) Sep 11 Juvenile Turf Leopardstown
    Flying Five Stakes Romantic Proposal (IRE) Sep 12 Turf Sprint Curragh
    Moyglare Stud Stakes Discoveries (IRE) Sep 12 Juvenile Fillies Turf Curragh
    Pocahontas Hidden Connection Sep 18 Juvenile Fillies Churchill
    Iroquois Major General Sep 18 Juvenile Churchill
    Jockey Club Derby Yibir (GB) Sep 18 Longines Turf Belmont
    Woodbine Mile Town Cruise Sep 18 FanDuel Mile Woodbine
    Natalma Stakes Wild Beauty (GB) Sep 19 Juvenile Fillies Turf Woodbine
    Summer Stakes Albahr (GB) Sep 19 Juvenile Turf Woodbine
    Rockfel Stakes Hello You (IRE) Sep 24 Juvenile Fillies Turf Newmarket
    Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes Royal Patronage (FR) Sep 25 Juvenile Turf Newmarket

    October

    Race/Replay Winner Date Division Track
    American Pharoah Stakes Corniche Oct 1 TVG Juvenile Santa Anita
    Chandelier Stakes Ain’t Easy Oct 1 Juvenile Fillies Santa Anita
    Speakeasy Stakes One Timer Oct 1 Juvenile Turf Sprint Santa Anita
    The Champagne Jack Christopher Oct 2 Juvenile Belmont
    Rodeo Drive Stakes Going to Vegas Oct 2 Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf Santa Anita
    Awesome Again Stakes Medina Spirit Oct 2 Longines Classic Santa Anita
    Santa Anita Sprint Championship Dr. Schivel Oct 2 Sprint Santa Anita
    Longchamp Longines A Case of You (IRE) Oct 3 Turf Sprint Galop
    Qatar Prix de L’Arc de Triomphe Torquator Tasso (GER) Oct 3 Longines Turf Galop
    Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Angel Bleu (FR) Oct 3 Juvenile Turf Galop
    Qatar Prix Marcel Boussac Zellie (FR) Oct 3 Juvenile Fillies Turf Galop
    L’Opera Longines Rougir (FR) Oct 3 Filly & Mare Turf Galop
    Frizette Echo Zulu Oct 3 Juvenile Fillies Belmont
    Zenyatta Stakes Private Mission Oct 3 Longines Distaff Santa Anita
    Darley Alcibiades Juju’s Map Oct 8 Juvenile Fillies Keeneland
    Ogden Phoenix Special Reserve Oct 8 Sprint Keeneland
    Keeneland Turf Mile In Love (BRZ) Oct 9 FanDuel Mile Keeneland
    Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity Rattle N Roll Oct 9 TVG Juvenile Keeneland
    First Lady Blowout (GB) Oct 9 Filly & Mare Turf Keeneland
    Thoroughbred Club of America Bell’s the One Oct 9 Filly & Mare Sprint Keeneland
    The Vosburgh Following Sea Oct 9 Sprint Belmont
    Indian Summer Stakes Averly Jane Oct 10 Juvenile Turf Sprint Keeneland
    Bourbon Stakes Tiz the Bomb Oct 10 Juvenile Turf Keeneland
    Juddmonte Spinster Letruska Oct 10 Longines Distaff Keeneland
    The Futurity Slipstream Oct 10 Juvenile Turf Sprint Belmont
    JP Morgan Chase Jessamine California Angel Oct 13 Juvenile Fillies Turf Keeneland

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.